SNCOPS 2016 Political Endorsements

The NLVPOA is a part of the Southern Nevada Conference of Police and Sheriffs (SNCOPS), a coalition of police labor unions. The 2016 endorsements are as follows:
2016 Assembly Endorsements

Assembly District 1: Danielle Monroe Moreno
Assembly District 2: John Hambrick
Assembly District 3: Nelson Araujo
Assembly District 4: John Piro
Assembly District 5: Brittney Miller
Assembly District 6: William McCurdy
Assembly District 7: Dina Neal
Assembly District 8: Jason Frierson
Assembly District 9: Steve Yeager
Assembly District 10: Chris Brooks
Assembly District 11: Olivia Diaz
Assembly District 12: No Endorsement
Assembly District 13: Paul Anderson
Assembly District 14: Maggie Carlton
Assembly District 15: Elliot Anderson
Assembly District 16: Heidi Swank
Assembly District 17: Tyrone Thompson
Assembly District 18: Richard Carrillo
Assembly District 19: No endorsement
Assembly District 20: Ellen Spiegel
Assembly District 21: No Endorsement
Assembly District 22: No endorsement
Assembly District 23: Craig Jordhal
Assembly District 24: Amber Joiner
Assembly District 25: Jill Tolles
Assembly District 26: No endorsement
Assembly District 27: Teresa Benitez-Thompson
Assembly District 28: Edgar Flores
Assembly District 29: Stephen Silberkraus
Assembly District 30: Mike Sprinkle
Assembly District 31: Richard “Skip” Daly
Assembly District 32: No endorsement
Assembly District 33: No endorsement
Assembly District 34: Shannon Bilbray-Axlerod
Assembly District 35: Justin Watkins
Assembly District 36: James Oscarson
Assembly District 37: No endorsement
Assembly District 38: No endorsement
Assembly District 39: No endorsement
Assembly District 40: Al Kramer
Assembly District 41: Sandra Jaurgui
Assembly District 42: Irene Bustamante Adams
2016 Senate Endorsements

Senate District 1: Pat Spearman
Senate District 3: Tick Segerblom
Senate District 4: Kelvin Atkinson
Senate District 5: Joyce Woodhouse
Senate District 6: Nicole Cannizzaro
Senate District 7: David Parks
Senate District 11: Aaron Ford
Senate District 13: Julia Ratti
Senate District 15: Devon Reese
Senate District 18: Alexander Marks
2016 US Senate Endorsements

Catherine Cortez-Masto
2016 County Endorsements

Clark County Commissioner District B: Marilyn Kirkpatrick
2016 Judicial Endorsements

District Court Dept. 15: Joe Hardy Jr.
District Court Dept. 20: Eric Johnson
Justice of the Peace Dept. 3: Harmony Letizia
Justice of the Peace Dept. 4: Melissa Saragosa
Justice of the Peace Dept. 6: Bita Yeager
Justice of the Peace Dept. 7: No Endorsement
Justice of the Peace Dept. 9: Joe Bonaventure
Justice of the Peace Dept. 13: Suzan Baucum
Justice of the Peace Dept. 14: Amy Chelini
2016 Congressional Endorsements

Congressional District 1: Dina Titus
Congressional District 2: No Endorsement
Congressional District 3: No Endorsement
Congressional District 4: No Endorsement

No Comments Yet.

Leave a reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

'